Results for Killard Leavy/Autumn Closed 2018

Download Results – Autumn Foursomes and Killard Leavy

Killard Leavy winners from Saunton – Pauline Sparks and Pauline Barrow – with DCVLGA Captain Barbara Cummings
Killard Leavy and Autumn Foursomes Prize Table 2018

 

DCVLGA Autumn Foursomes and Killard Leavy

10th September 2018 at Axe Cliff

 

Prizes

Killard Leavy Cup

 

SAUNTON – Pauline Sparks and Pauline Barrow – 42 points
Killard Leavy Runners-up Trophy WRANGATON – Wendy Roberts and Angie Newman – 36 points
Autumn Foursomes 1st – Jan Carrol and Sally Fetherston – Tiverton – 36 points
2nd – Sandra Walker and Barbara Cummings – Axe Cliff – 35 points
3rd – Maggie Best and Cathy Harrington – Bigbury – 33 points c/b
4th – Caroline Bond and Stella Thompson – Axe Cliff – 33 points c/b
5th – Ros Williams and Marjorie Hallam – Tiverton – 32 points
6th – Jean Quinn and Peggy Lomas – East Devon – 31 points c/b
2’s Maggie Best and Cathy Harrington – Bigbury – 11th hole
Hole in One Jan Carroll – Tiverton – 11th hole

 

RESULTS

Time KL Club Name Hcp Name Hcp 2’s Points
9.30 KL Axe Cliff Caroline Bond 25 Stella Thompson 20 33
Honiton Mona Carter 20 Elizabeth Ward 16 30
9.38 Axe Cliff Sandra Walker 21 Barbara Cummings 28 35
KL Woodbury Lyn Playford 20 Wendy Taylor 28 25
9.46 Woodbury/E Dev Jasmine Clapson 22 Susan Carr 28 25
Axe Cliff Janet Dack 35 Di Rogers 36 28
9.54 Honiton Sue Kelson 19 Jan Portlock 30 26
Axe Cliff Helen Gaudie 32 Paula Heasman 31 23
10.02 KL Honiton Sue Ritchie 16 Vicki Rogers 15 18
East Devon Sue Owen-Pawson 21 Shirley Horsburgh 20 24
10.10 Axe Cliff Helen Kenworthy 13 Pauline Willis 29 27
East Devon Nina Hawkins 13 Sue Burley 14 29
10.18
10.26 Tiverton Marian Stevens 14 Antonia Hajduk 21 27
KL Exeter Anne Norman 9 Liz Turner 18 29
10.34 KL Tiverton Jane Gould 17 Christine Young 27 26
KL Stover Janet Emery 25 Margaret Allen 36 27
10.42 KL Ilfracombe Jean Wills 9 Lorraine Kino 23 DQ
Tiverton Ros Williams 22 Marjorie Hallam 26 32
10.50 Tiverton Jan Carroll 19 Sally Fetherston 30 36
Honiton Linda Blundell (marker)
10.58
11.06 KL Wrangaton Wendy Roberts 23 Angie Newman 23 36
KL Churston Jane Easterbrook 10 Ruth Howard 17 25
11.14 KL Downes Crediton Fran Shrubsole 19 Betty Willey 19 28
Wrangaton Kate Purcell 26 Marion Seward 22 31
11.22 KL Okehampton Marcia Jones 16 Marcia Collett 11 29
KL Teignmouth Caroline Brown 13 Lorraine Gorman 19 25
11.30 KL Teign Valley Linda Kingdon 26 Maggie Thomson 12 25
Teignmouth Rosemary Lambert 30 Mary Dummett 15 30
11.38 Okehampton Judith Ezard Cherry James 16 27
KL Libbaton Pauline Down 18 Sue Short 25 30
12.46 KL East Devon Jean Quinn 23 Peggy Lomas 21 31
KL Dartmouth Jan Cousins 16 Mary Thompson 19 21
12.54 Bigbury Jan Lucas 23 Sue Warren 26 N/A
KL Yelverton Teresa Holt 18 Sheila Lang 30 23
13.02 KL Thurlestone Sara Harkness 20 Jennifer Roberts 3 26
Saunton Ann Wallace 16 Nicky Sandon 16 24
13.10 Ilfracombe Janet Pollard 25 Stephanie Long 18 22
KL Saunton Pauline Sparks 29 Pauline Barrow 30 42
13.18 Bigbury Sheila Mathieson 22 Cherry Patterson 19 19
KL Tavistock Jean Thomas 29 Jenny Roe 33 27
13.26 KL Bigbury Maggie Best 16 Cathy Harrington 12 11th 33
KL RND Liz Blight 14 Alex Guy 28 28